November 16 - December 31

November 18 - November 21

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Zenny Balleza - Coordinator - Front
James McCoy - Elder Greeting
Mike Rogers - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Brad Taylor - First Prayer (sub req.)
Royce Scott - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Clyde Brown - Second Communion Prayer
Tim Doty - Contribution Prayer
Nick Coates - Closing Prayer
Steve Cates - Announcements (sub req.)
Ed Cutbirth - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Communion - Front Server
J McCoy - Communion - Front Server
Rylan McInroe - Communion - Front Server
Mike Phipps - Communion - Front Server (sub req.)
Chester Sparks - Communion - Front Server
Richard Templeton - Communion - Front Server
Gaige Wood - Communion - Front Server
Colden Rich - Coordinator - Back
Jeff Brown - Communion - Back Server
Mark Douglas - Communion - Back Server
Greg Hardegree - Communion - Back Server
Ronald Landis - Communion - Back Server
Joe Ortiz - Communion - Back Server
Jim Tutt - Communion - Back Server
Monty Vogler - Communion - Back Server (sub req.)
Peyton Wood - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Cory Brown - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Michael Whitehurst - Greeter North Entrance
Brandon Brown - Greeter Main South Entrance
Bob Hancock - Greeter Small South Entrance
Alan Porter - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Zane McCurley - Announcements - Sunday PM
David Sprott - Song Leader
Joey Kincaid - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Larry Bell - Elder Prayer

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

JD Wallace - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Harry Stevens, III - Class Counter - Wednesday
Stephen Rektenwald - Song Leader (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Speaker - Wednesday

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

November 25 - November 28

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Brad Hill - Coordinator - Front
Eddie Dunn - Elder Greeting
Kevin Willhelm - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Matt Carrell - First Prayer
Jack Payne - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Richard Bryan - Second Communion Prayer (sub req.)
Clay Peterson - Contribution Prayer
Bob Richards - Closing Prayer
Joe Stewardson - Announcements (sub req.)
Mark Allen - Communion - Front Server
David Longley - Communion - Front Server
Winston Ohlhausen - Communion - Front Server
Ken Ray - Communion - Front Server
James Reese - Communion - Front Server
David Robinett - Communion - Front Server
Jake Sledge - Communion - Front Server
Luke Tebow - Communion - Front Server
Colden Rich - Coordinator - Back
Dustin Archambeau - Communion - Back Server
Gary Binkley - Communion - Back Server
Zach Binkley - Communion - Back Server (sub req.)
Asher Brown - Communion - Back Server
Cory Brown - Communion - Back Server
Johnny Conder - Communion - Back Server
T.J. Williams - Communion - Back Server
Brent Winland - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Marc Gilbert - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Zenny Balleza - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Glen Freeman - Greeter North Entrance
John Ritchey - Greeter Main South Entrance
Ruben Perez - Greeter Small South Entrance
Bruce Bailey - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Rob Forkner - Announcements - Sunday PM (sub req.)
David Sprott - Song Leader
Joey Ritchey - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Chris Atkins - Elder Prayer

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

Ryan Wilhelm - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Don Connel - Class Counter - Wednesday
David Kasinger - Song Leader
Volunteer now - Speaker - Wednesday

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

December 2 - December 5

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Cory Brown - Coordinator - Front
Chris Atkins - Elder Greeting
Clinton Perdue - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Eddie Dunn - First Prayer
Mike Thornton - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Brent Cofer - Second Communion Prayer
Jack Cofer - Contribution Prayer
Kevin McInroe - Closing Prayer
Blake Dozier - Announcements
Dustin Archambeau - Communion - Front Server
Gary Binkley - Communion - Front Server
Jeremy Brown - Communion - Front Server
Sam Field - Communion - Front Server
Greg Hardegree - Communion - Front Server
Bill Martin - Communion - Front Server (sub req.)
Murphy Rhoads - Communion - Front Server
James Scarbrough - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Coordinator - Back
Landon Bailey - Communion - Back Server
Bob Caskey - Communion - Back Server
Clancy McInroe - Communion - Back Server
Gary Spargo - Communion - Back Server
Harry Stevens, III - Communion - Back Server
James Tebow - Communion - Back Server
Michael Whitehurst - Communion - Back Server
Gaige Wood - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Bryan Parks - Class Counter - Sunday (sub req.)
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Charles Ellis - Greeter North Entrance
Jeff Branch - Greeter Main South Entrance
Billy Jones - Greeter Small South Entrance
Gregg Ruffin - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Steve Cates - Announcements - Sunday PM
David Sprott - Song Leader
Zenny Balleza - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Tim Smith - Elder Prayer

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

Forrest McCann - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Don Connel - Class Counter - Wednesday
Luke Burnam - Song Leader
Mark Allen - Speaker - Wednesday

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

December 9 - December 12

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Front
Robert Harper - Elder Greeting
David Longley - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Jack Smith - First Prayer
Brandon Brown - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Joey Kincaid - Second Communion Prayer
Jim Cutbirth - Contribution Prayer
Landon Talley - Closing Prayer
Clyde Brown - Announcements
Johnny Conder - Communion - Front Server
Tike Davis - Communion - Front Server
Ronald Landis - Communion - Front Server
Bryan Proctor - Communion - Front Server
Andrew Tebow - Communion - Front Server
Vic Vadney - Communion - Front Server
Brent Winland - Communion - Front Server
Peyton Wood - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Coordinator - Back
Jim Haller - Communion - Back Server
David McIntire - Communion - Back Server
Blake Proctor - Communion - Back Server
Thomas Talley - Communion - Back Server
Richard Templeton - Communion - Back Server
Sam Wallace - Communion - Back Server
Raymond Ware - Communion - Back Server
Forrest Weaver - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Scott Schaake - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Nick Coates - Greeter North Entrance
T.J. Williams - Greeter Main South Entrance
Bryce Channell - Greeter Small South Entrance
Kevin Willhelm - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Joe Stewardson - Announcements - Sunday PM
Mike Rogers - Song Leader
J McCoy - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
James McCoy - Elder Prayer

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

Joey Kincaid - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Joey Ritchey - Class Counter - Wednesday
Clinton Perdue - Song Leader
Billy Jones - Speaker - Wednesday

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

December 16 - December 19

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Scott Schaake - Coordinator - Front
Larry Bell - Elder Greeting
Don Connel - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Steve Brown - First Prayer
Ty Doty - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Gene Fox - Second Communion Prayer
Kevin McInroe - Contribution Prayer
Tim Doty - Closing Prayer
James Tebow - Announcements
Tim Bench - Communion - Front Server
Alan Porter - Communion - Front Server
Caleb Rektenwald - Communion - Front Server
Stephen Rektenwald - Communion - Front Server
John Ritchey - Communion - Front Server
Mark Shannon - Communion - Front Server
Brad Taylor - Communion - Front Server
Ryan Wood - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Coordinator - Back
Tim Channell - Communion - Back Server
Tyler Channell - Communion - Back Server
Kelly Davis - Communion - Back Server
Spencer Davis - Communion - Back Server
Ewell Prather - Communion - Back Server
Wayne Rutherford - Communion - Back Server
Roger Shabutwa - Communion - Back Server
R.D. White - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Winston Ohlhausen - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Bob Richards - Greeter North Entrance
Ryan Wilhelm - Greeter Main South Entrance
Chance Wideman - Greeter Small South Entrance
JD Wallace - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Bruce Bailey - Announcements - Sunday PM
Clinton Perdue - Song Leader
Jenson Bailey - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Jack Smith - Elder Prayer

Zenny Balleza - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

Tom Bailey - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Cory Brown - Class Counter - Wednesday
Mike Rogers - Song Leader
Zane McCurley - Speaker - Wednesday

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

December 23 - December 26

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Brad Hill - Coordinator - Front
Tim Smith - Elder Greeting
Luke Burnam - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Kevin Willhelm - First Prayer
Blake Dozier - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Landon Talley - Second Communion Prayer
Thomas Talley - Contribution Prayer
Jim Cutbirth - Closing Prayer
Aaron Amonett - Announcements
Richard Bryan - Communion - Front Server
Johnny Davis - Communion - Front Server
Mark Douglas - Communion - Front Server
Bob Exum - Communion - Front Server
Ronnie Medford - Communion - Front Server
Gregg Ruffin - Communion - Front Server
Ben Stevens - Communion - Front Server
Harry Stevens, III - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Coordinator - Back
Jeremy Brown - Communion - Back Server
Levi Bryan - Communion - Back Server
Lane Connel - Communion - Back Server
Shane Gilley - Communion - Back Server
John Gore - Communion - Back Server
Bob Hancock - Communion - Back Server
Jack Payne - Communion - Back Server
Mike Thornton - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Winston Ohlhausen - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Zenny Balleza - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Jerry Wagamon - Greeter North Entrance
Joe Ortiz - Greeter Main South Entrance
Anthony McColum - Greeter Small South Entrance
Joey Ritchey - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Brent Cofer - Announcements - Sunday PM
Dave Stanley - Song Leader
Jack Cofer - Communion - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Royce Scott - Elder Prayer

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Wednesday, 7:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris Atkins - Closing Prayer
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Wednesday
Bryan Parks - Class Counter - Wednesday
Luke Tebow - Song Leader
Volunteer now - Speaker - Wednesday

Chance Wideman - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Wednsday

Sunday, December 30

Worship

Audio Visual

Nursery

Greeter

CBC Hall Monitor

Sunday, 10:00 AM (Auditorium)

Scott Schaake - Coordinator - Front
Clay Peterson - Elder Greeting
Mike Rogers - Song Leader
Chris McCurley - Preacher
Robert Harper - First Prayer
Forrest McCann - Communion Scripture & First Prayer
Terrence Crisp - Second Communion Prayer
Nick Coates - Contribution Prayer
Chance Wideman - Closing Prayer
Jim McNiece - Announcements
Gene Fox - Communion - Front Server
Glen Freeman - Communion - Front Server
Dakota Hardesty - Communion - Front Server
Charles Kerry - Communion - Front Server
Ronny Landis - Communion - Front Server
Christopher Leissner - Communion - Front Server
Robert O'Dell - Communion - Front Server
Richard Templeton - Communion - Front Server
John Gore - Coordinator - Back
Mark Allen - Communion - Back Server
Ron Burum - Communion - Back Server
Sam Field - Communion - Back Server (sub req.)
Paige Gollihar - Communion - Back Server
Darin McMullin - Communion - Back Server
James Reese - Communion - Back Server
PJ Russ - Communion - Back Server
Chester Sparks - Communion - Back Server
Glenn Field - Prepare Communion
Joey Ritchey - Class Counter - Sunday
Jimmy Little - Assembly Counter - Sunday AM

Luke Burnam - PPT Operator
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Class AM
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service

Steve Cates - Greeter North Entrance
Mike Phipps - Greeter Main South Entrance (sub req.)
Joe Arguijo - Greeter Small South Entrance
Clyde Brown - Greeter East Entrance

Sunday, 5:00 PM (Auditorium)

Chris McCurley - Preacher
Chad Dozier - Coordinator - Sunday PM
Jeff Branch - Announcements - Sunday PM
Wade Yeary - Song Leader
Tyler Channell - Communion - Sunday PM
Chad Dozier - Assembly Counter - Sunday PM
Eddie Dunn - Elder Prayer

Zenny Balleza - PPT Operator (sub req.)
Volunteer now - Sound Operator Sunday Worship Service


Created using Ministry Scheduler Pro
Scheduling Software by Rotunda